Privacy policy

Your privacy is important to us. Therefore, we have developed this privacy policy (hereinafter referred to as “Policy”) in order for you to understand and feel confident about how we collect, communicate, disclose and otherwise make use of  your personal information. As you will see from the Policy, we will take all reasonable care to prevent unathorised access to or use of your personal information.

Scope

This Policy only applies to how Aimslab Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as “we”) and its websites (huntraders.com, huntraders.de and huntraders.hu; hereinafter jointly referred to as “our websites”) deal with your personal information and it does not apply to any other legal entities/websites that utilise your personal data, even if you access them through our websites. Personal information disclosed to other legal entites/websites are handled and utilised according to their corresponding privacy policies.

We may ask you for your personal information in order to provide suitable products and services to you, including:

  • providing access to our learning contents;
  • sending e-mail alerts, customized learning contents and promotional information (in the case they are requested);
  • improve our websites by monitoring how you use it; and
  • gather feedback in order to improve our products and services.

The personal information we may ask for may include:

  • your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address;
  • your interests;
  • your feedback on our products and services;
  • your IP address, details of your web browser and cookies; and
  • other information we may need to deliver the products and perform the services you requested (e.g. we may need your credit card details to charge you for certain products/services requested).

You may choose to restrict the collection or utilisation of your personal information as follows. Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on our websites, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used for direct marketing purposes. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by sending an e-mail to us at info@huntraders.com.

Access to your personal information

Access to you personal information is limited to Aimslab Ltd.'s authorised people and suppliers. We will not share with or sell your personal information to any third parties unless we have your permission or a legal obligation to do so, or if we have to apply or enforce our terms of use and/or other agreements.

Your personal information is stored on secure servers in the European Economic Area.

Controlling your personal information

Disclosing information over the internet is generally not completely secure and we can not guarantee the security of your data while it is in transit. Therefore, sending any personal information is at your own risk.

You must not misuse our site by knowingly introducing viruses, trojans, worms, logic bombs or other materials that are malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to our websites, the server on which our websites are stored or any server, computer or database connected to our websites. You must not attack our websites via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of-service attack. By breaching this provision, you would commit a criminal offence under the Computer Misuse Act 1990. We reserve the right to report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and we will co-operate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them.

We have procedures in place to keep your personal information secure once we received it. These processes are designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorised access, use, alteration and disclosure. Your personal information is handled and utilised in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.  

Changes to our Policy

We may change our Policy from time to time. New policies will be published on our websites and it is your responsibility to visit our websites regularly and take note of any changes in our Policy.

Governing law

This Policy shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of England and Wales. Any dispute arising under this Policy shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of England and Wales.